A special training course will be organized for the hotel staff
Creation of favorable economic conditions for the rapid development of tourism as a strategic sector of the country’s economy, more complete and effective use of the huge tourism potential of the regions, training of qualified personnel in the field of tourism, improving the quality of services is one of these functions.
Offering competitive and quality services in the global tourism market requires qualified and competent personnel in this field.
In order to develop the tourism industry, including the quality of services provided by accommodation facilities and staff qualifications, the State Unitary enterprise “Center for certification of tourism services” under the State committee for tourism development, together with the Academy of hospitality, will provide restaurant services, reception services and a two-day paid training course for the current directions such as hotel staff.
At the end of the special training course, a certificate of qualification will be issued, which will be used in the certification and inspection of residential premises.
The training course will take place on March 10-11, 2021 from 10:00 to 16:00 at the “International Hotel Tashkent”.
Please note that registration starts at 9:00 AM.
Address: Tashkent city, Yunusabad district, A. Temur street, 107a
Phone for inquiries: (95) 199 15 00; (95) 199 15 03; (97) 700 26 01.